New York
More in New York
  1. DineForLess
  2. New York
  3. New York
  4. Sir Henry's

Sir Henry's

1 dish priced in New York · menu read 5 Oct 2026
795 8th Ave, New York, NY

Cheaper than New York on the whole

$2.45 under the typical price of the same 1 plate
1 under the typical price 0 over it
Restaurant website
Every dish we hold a price for
Dish Here Typical in New York Where that sits
Shrimp Scampi
Shrimp Scampi · read 5 Oct 2026
$21.00
$2.45 under
$23.45 38th cheapest of 103
$12.00 best$23.45
$12.00 at Venezia Pizza
How Sir Henry's prices compare

We hold 1 price from Sir Henry's at 795 8th Ave, New York, NY in New York City, each for a dish other kitchens in New York also serve. Of those, 1 is under the typical New York price and 0 are over it. Added together the 1 plate come to $21.00 here against $23.45 at the typical price for each, so this kitchen is $2.45 cheaper across the same menu, which is 10% under.

Its best value is Shrimp Scampi at $21.00, $2.45 under the $23.45 typical across the 103 kitchens serving it in New York.

This menu was read on 5 Oct 2026. A price is what the menu listed on that day, not a daily special, so Sir Henry's may have changed it since.

Prices here are the ones we read from this restaurant's menu for dishes that enough other kitchens in New York also list, so they can be compared. It is not the whole menu. The typical price beside each one is the middle of every price we hold for that dish in New York. See how we read prices, or tell us one is wrong.