Mount Pleasant
More in Mount Pleasant
  1. DineForLess
  2. South Carolina
  3. Mount Pleasant
  4. Mex 1 Coastal Cantina Mount Pleasant

Mex 1 Coastal Cantina Mount Pleasant

1 dish priced in Mount Pleasant · menu read 14 Oct 2026
Mount Pleasant

Dearer than Mount Pleasant on the whole

$1.40 over the typical price of the same 1 plate
0 under the typical price 1 over it
Restaurant website
Every dish we hold a price for
Dish Here Typical in Mount Pleasant Where that sits
Salad
Caesar Salad · read 14 Oct 2026
$13.99
$1.40 over
$12.59 7th cheapest of 8
$5.00 best$13.99
$5.00 at Wasabi
How Mex 1 Coastal Cantina Mount Pleasant prices compare

We hold 1 price from Mex 1 Coastal Cantina Mount Pleasant in Mt. Pleasant, each for a dish other kitchens in Mount Pleasant also serve. Of those, 0 are under the typical Mount Pleasant price and 1 is over it. Added together the 1 plate come to $13.99 here against $12.59 at the typical price for each, so this kitchen is $1.40 dearer across the same menu, which is 11% over.

Its best value is Salad at $13.99, against a typical $12.59.

This menu was read on 14 Oct 2026. A price is what the menu listed on that day, not a daily special, so Mex 1 Coastal Cantina Mount Pleasant may have changed it since.

Prices here are the ones we read from this restaurant's menu for dishes that enough other kitchens in Mount Pleasant also list, so they can be compared. It is not the whole menu. The typical price beside each one is the middle of every price we hold for that dish in Mount Pleasant. See how we read prices, or tell us one is wrong.